Skip to main content
One of NZ’s biggest online shops for computer & office supplies
Show Category menu
In Stock. Can Ship Monday - Details

Netgear AGM732F Prosafe fiber 1000BASE-LX SFP

Save $123 off RRP
Netgear

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Today's Price

$357.40incl gst

Free Delivery

In Stock. Can Ship Monday - Details

Delivery Timeframe

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North island
    1-2 Days
  • South island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

Netgear AGM732F Prosafe fiber 1000BASE-LX SFP

Netgear AGM732F Prosafe fiber 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC module - upto 10km distance

Features:

Small size for high density fiber connections
Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
LC connector
Works with 9 um single mode cabling
Adds fiber connectivity to GSM7328S, GSM7352S, GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7248, GSM7212, FSM7352S, FSM7328S, FSM7326P, GS748T, GS724T, GS716T, FS750T2, FS726TP, FS726T and JGS524F

Netgear

We are an Authorised NZ Reseller of Netgear Products

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: 4 In Stock Now!
  • Warranty: 5 Years
  • Manufacturer: Netgear Shop
  • Product Found In: GBICS
  • Model Number: AGM732F
  • Part Number: T11099