Skip to main content
Show Category menu
Low Stock. Can Ship Today - Details

Netgear AGM732F Prosafe fiber 1000BASE-LX SFP

Save $122.00 off RRP
Netgear

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Today's Price:

$358.30incl gst

Free Delivery

Low Stock. Can Ship Today - Details

Estimated Delivery Time

  • Auckland
    1-5 Days
  • North island
    1-5 Days
  • South island
    1-5 Days

Product Description:

Netgear AGM732F Prosafe fiber 1000BASE-LX SFP

Netgear AGM732F Prosafe fiber 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC module - upto 10km distance

Features:

• Small size for high density fiber connections
• Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
• 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
• LC connector
• Works with 9 um single mode cabling
• Adds fiber connectivity to GSM7328S, GSM7352S, GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7248, GSM7212, FSM7352S, FSM7328S, FSM7326P, GS748T, GS724T, GS716T, FS750T2, FS726TP, FS726T and JGS524F

Please note our standard dispatch and delivery time frames will extend during this period. Our courier partners will provide a contactless delivery service. We are experiencing large stock fluctuations with our distribution warehouses. For more information Click Here

Netgear

We are an Authorised NZ Reseller of Netgear Products

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review.

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: 1 In Stock Now
  • Warranty: 5 Years
  • Manufacturer: Netgear Shop
  • Product Found In: GBICS
  • Model Number: AGM732F
  • Part Number: T11099