Skip to main content
One of NZ’s biggest online shops for computer & office supplies
Show Category menu
Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Dlink DEM-312GT2 1000Base-SX Single-Mode SFP Transceiver GBIC

Save $109 off RRP
Model: DEM-312GT2 Ask a question about this item Need Help? Call 0800 285 685 or Chat Now
D-link

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Last Available Price:

$319.70incl gst

Free Delivery

Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Delivery Timeframe

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North island
    1-2 Days
  • South island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

Dlink DEM-312GT2 1000Base-SX Single-Mode SFP Transceiver GBIC

Dlink DEM-312GT2 1000Base-SX Single-Mode SFP Transceiver GBIC

Specifications

Application/Usage: Data Networking
Compatibility: D-Link DES-3800 Series Switches
Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fibre 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Additional Information: Distance: 2 km

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: Out of Stock!
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Manufacturer: D-link Shop
  • Product Found In: GBICS
  • Model Number: DEM-312GT2
  • Part Number: SY07606