Skip to main content
One of NZ’s biggest online shops for computer & office supplies
Show Category menu
Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Cisco 10GBASE-SR 10GBase-SR LC MMF SFP Module

Save $447 off RRP
Model: SFP-10G-SR-S= Ask a question about this item
Cisco

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Last Available Price:

$703.50incl gst

Free Delivery

Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Delivery Timeframe

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North island
    1-2 Days
  • South island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

Cisco 10GBASE-SR 10GBase-SR LC MMF SFP Module

The Cisco S-Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer users a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. S-Class optics are available for the most common reaches needed for these applications.

Features:

Smallest 10G form factor
Commercial temperature (0 to 70C) only
Supports 10GBASE Ethernet only
Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs in to an Ethernet SFP+ port of Cisco platforms
Provides flexibility of interface choice
Supports digital optical monitoring capability
Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco platform to identify - optics supported by Cisco technology
Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

Specifications:

Wavelength: 850nm
Cable Type: MMF
Interface: LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Core Size Supported: 50 - 62.5 micron
Dimensions (D x H x W): 56.5 x 8.5 x 13.4mm
Weight: 75 g

Cisco

We are a Cisco Select Partner. Contact us if you need help with your Cisco solution.

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: Out of Stock!
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Shop
  • Product Found In: GBICS
  • Model Number: SFP-10G-SR-S=
  • Part Number: DD00157