Skip to main content
One of NZ’s biggest online shops for computer & office supplies
Show Category menu
Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP mini-GBIC 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH

Save $451 off RRP
Model: GLC-LH-SM= Ask a question about this item Need Help? Call 0800 285 685 or Chat Now
Cisco

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Last Available Price:

$981.60incl gst

Free Delivery

Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Delivery Timeframe

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North island
    1-2 Days
  • South island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP mini-GBIC 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH

The Cisco GLC-LH-SM is an industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter. This module is hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The GLC-LH-SM, 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 10,000 meters in length.

Specifications:

Application/Usage: Data Networking
Connectivity Media: 50 %XB5m Multi-mode Fibre, 62.5 %XB5m Multi-mode Fibre, 9/10 %XB5m Single-mode Fibre
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Distance Supported: 10 km 9/10 %XB5m Fibre, 550 m 50.0 %XB5m Fibre 400 MHz, 550 m 62.5 %XB5m Fibre 500 MHz
Input Voltage: 3.1 VMinimum, 3.3 V Typical, 3.5 V Maximum
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Dimensions: 8.5 mm Height x 13.4 mm Width x 56.5 mm Depth
90 Day Warranty

Compatibility:

WS-C2940-8TF-S
WS-C2948G-GE-TX
WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
WS-C2960-24TC-L
WS-C2960-48TC-L
WS-C2960G-24TC-L
WS-C2970G-24TS
WS-C3560-24PS
WS-C3560-48PS
WS-C3560G-24TS
WS-C3560G-48TS
WS-C3560G-48PS
WS-C3560G-24PS
WS-C3560-48TS
WS-C3560-24TS
WS-C3750-24TS
WS-C3750-48TS
WS-C3750-24PS
WS-C3750-48PS
WS-C3750G-12S
WS-C3750G-24TS
WS-C3750G-48TS
WS-C3750G-24PS
WS-C3750G-48PS
WS-C3750G-12S
ME-C3750-24TE-M
WS-X4013+TS
WS-4448-GB-SFP
WS-X4506-GB-T
WS-X4516-10GE
WS-C4948
WS-SUP720
WS-SUP32-8GE-3B
WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
WS-X6724-SFP
WS-X6748-SFP
CISCO7301
CSS11506-2AC
CSS11506-2DC
CSS11503-AC
CSS11503-DC
CSS5-SCM-2GE
CSS5-IOM-2GE
EPA-3GE-SX/LH-LC

Cisco

We are a Cisco Select Partner. Contact us if you need help with your Cisco solution.

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: Out of Stock!
  • Warranty: Supported by Manufacturer
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Shop
  • Product Found In: GBICS
  • Model Number: GLC-LH-SM=
  • Part Number: T26788