Skip to main content
Show Category menu
Low Stock. Can Ship Monday - Details

TP-Link TXM431-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

TP Link

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Today's Price:

$267.90incl gst

Free Delivery

Low Stock. Can Ship Monday - Details

Estimated Delivery Time

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North Island
    1-2 Days
  • South Island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

TP-Link TXM431-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125µm fiber cables.

Features:

• Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
• Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
• Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ modules

Specifications:

Transceiver:
• Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
• Wave Length: 1310nm
• Power Supply: 3.3V
• Fiber Type: 9/125um Single-mode
• Max. Cable Length: 10km
• Data Rate: 10Gbps
• Port Type: LC/UPC
• Transmission power: 0.5 dBm(Max), -8.2dBm(Min)
• Reception power: 0.5dBm(Max), -14.4dBm(Min)
• Sensitivity: -12.6dBm
• Safety & Emission: FCC, CE

Environment:
• Operating Temperature: 0°C ~ 40°C
• Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ 70°C
• Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
• Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

We are operational & shipping orders throughout all COVID alert levels. Couriers will provide a contactless delivery service. Please note our dispatch and delivery time frames may extend during this period. For more information Click Here

TP Link

We are an Official Reseller of TP-Link in New Zealand

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review.

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: 1 In Stock Now
  • Warranty: 3 Years
  • Manufacturer: TP Link Shop
  • Product Found In: GBICS
  • Model Number: TXM431-LR
  • Part Number: AW00298