Skip to main content
One of NZ’s biggest online shops for computer & office supplies
Show Category menu
Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

D-Link 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Multimode Media Converter

Save $96.70 off RRP
D-link

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Last Available Price:

$126.60incl gst

Free Delivery

Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Delivery Timeframe

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North island
    1-2 Days
  • South island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

D-Link 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Multimode Media Converter

D-Link 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Multimode Media Converter with SC fibre Connector

Product Description

The converter converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 2km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port are provided.

Specification:

• UTP to Multimode Fibre Media Converter
• SC Fibre connector
• Half-/Full-Duplex
• Includes Power Supply for standalone use

Features

• One-channel media conversion between 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
• Fiber SC connector
• Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port
• Auto MDI/MDIX
• One slide switch for configuring fixed half/full duplex modes
• Store-and-forward mechanism
• Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x Flow Control compliant
• Full wire-speed forwarding rate
• Front panel status LEDs
• Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis
• Hot-swappable when used with chassis

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: Out of Stock!
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Manufacturer: D-link Shop
  • Product Found In: Wired Network
  • Model Number: DMC-300SC
  • Part Number: t14572