Skip to main content
Show Category menu
Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Dell Networking 10GBe SR 85c SFP+ MMF Duplex

Save $260.00 off RRP
Dell

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Last Available Price:

$60.00incl gst

Free Delivery

Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Estimated Delivery Time

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North Island
    1-2 Days
  • South Island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

Dell Networking 10GBe SR 85c SFP+ MMF Duplex

The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell networking 10GbE SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.

Specifications:

• Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
• Form Factor: Plug-in module
• Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
• Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
• DWDM Channel: 85
• Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
• Designed For: PowerEdge T430; PowerEdge C6420, FC640, M640, R430, R440, R530, R540, R630, R640, R6415, R730, R740, R740xd, R7415, R7425, R940, T440, T640
• Connectivity Technology: Wired
• Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

We are operational & shipping orders throughout all COVID alert levels. Couriers will provide a contactless delivery service. Please note our dispatch and delivery time frames may extend during this period. For more information Click Here

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review.

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: Out of Stock!
  • Warranty: Supported by Manufacturer
  • Manufacturer: Dell Shop
  • Product Found In: GBICS
  • Model Number: 407-BBZM
  • Part Number: T50625