Skip to main content
Show Category menu
In Stock. Can Ship Today - Details

Connection Technology Systems 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX SC Singlemode Media Converter

Model: MCT-100BTFCSM30 Ask a question about this item

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Today's Price:

$149.50incl gst

Free Delivery

In Stock. Can Ship Today - Details

Estimated Delivery Time

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North Island
    1-2 Days
  • South Island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

Connection Technology Systems 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX SC Singlemode Media Converter

Connection Technology Systems 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX SC Singlemode Media Converter

Features:

9K Bytes Jumbo Frame Size
Support Jumbo Frame size 9K bytes to ease the network traffic loading and facilitate IPTV service
Fully Compatible with MCT-RACK-18 Series Space-saving and budget-limited solution for MCT-RACK- 18 series to mix installation with MCT series converter

Fully Compatible with MCT-RACK-18 Series
Space-saving and budget-limited solution for MCT-RACK- 18 series to mix installation with MCT series converter

Link Alarm
When UTP or fibre port is down during operation, the other port will be automatically turned off to alert the user

Specifications:

• Interfaces: TP Port: 10/100Base-T RJ45 x 1, F/O Port: 100Base-X x 1
• LED: Power/Status, TP, Speed, FDX, F/O
• Hardware Features: Store and Forward Switching Mechanism, Auto-Cross Over for MDI/MDI-X in TP port, Auto-Negotiation in TP Port, Full/Half Duplex Mode Operation, 1K MAC Address Table, 48K Bytes Memory Buffer, Link Alarm
• Ethernet Features: Support 9K Bytes Jumbo Frame
• AC Input: 100VAC~240VAC
• Frequency Range: 50~60Hz
• DC Output: 3.3V
• Power Consumption: 1.9W
• Operating Temperature: 0° ~ 50°C
• Storage Temperature: -20° ~ 60°C
• Humidity: 5% ~ 90% Non-Condensing
• Dimensions: 51 x 74 x 20 mm
• Weight: 0.1Kg

We are operational & shipping orders throughout all COVID alert levels. Couriers will provide a contactless delivery service. Please note our dispatch and delivery time frames may extend during this period. For more information Click Here

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review.

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: 77 In Stock Now
  • Warranty: Supported by Manufacturer
  • Manufacturer:
  • Product Found In: Wired Network
  • Model Number: MCT-100BTFCSM30
  • Part Number: CD05093