Skip to main content
One of NZ’s biggest online shops for computer & office supplies
Show Category menu
Low Stock. Hurry, Almost Sold Out

TP-LINK TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Dir SFP MOD

Model: TL-SM321B Ask a question about this item Need Help? Call 0800 285 685 or Chat Now
TP Link

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Today's Price

$63.60incl gst

Free Delivery

Low Stock. Hurry, Almost Sold Out

Delivery Timeframe

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North island
    1-2 Days
  • South island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

TP-LINK TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Dir SFP MOD

TP-LINK΄s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK΄s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.

Features:

• Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber
• TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
• Internal +3.3V Power Supply
• In pairs with TL-SM321A
• Plug-and-Play
• Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L

Specifications:

Hardware Features:
• Fan Quantity Fanless

Media converter & Module
• Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
• Power Supply: 3.3V
• Cabel: Single-mode Fiber
• Fyber Type: 9/125 um Single-mode
• Max. Cable Length: 10km
• Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
• Port Type: LC
• Wave Length TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
• Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
• Environment Operating Temperature: 0?~70?
• Storage Temperature: -40?~80?
• Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
• Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

TP Link

We are an Official Reseller of TP-Link in New Zealand

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: 3 In Stock Now!
  • Warranty: 3 Years
  • Manufacturer: TP Link Shop
  • Product Found In: GBICS
  • Model Number: TL-SM321B
  • Part Number: AW00142