Skip to main content
One of NZ’s biggest online shops for computer & office supplies
Show Category menu
In Stock. Can Ship Today - Details

TP-Link SG3452 48 Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4x Combo SFP

Save $70.50 off RRP
TP Link

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Today's Price

$829.40incl gst

Free Delivery

In Stock. Can Ship Today - Details

Delivery Timeframe

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North island
    1-2 Days
  • South island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

TP-Link SG3452 48 Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4x Combo SFP

TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit L2 managed switch T2600G-52TS provides 48 10/100/1000Mbps ports and 4 Gigabit SFP Slots. The switch provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS and other advanced security strategies. The IP-MAC-Port Binding and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm, ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive L2 Switch and gigabit capability, TP-LINK JetStream 48-Port Gigabit L2 managed Switch T2600G-52TS provides you the ideal network solution.

Features:

• Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
• L2+ feature——Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
• IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies
• L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
• IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
• Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management policies

Specifications:

• Interface 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) 4 1000Mbps SFP Slots 1 RJ45 Console Port 1 Micro-USB Console Port
• Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,
• IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
• IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
• Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
• 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
• 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
• Dimensions (W X D X H): 17.32 * 8.7 * 1.73 in. (440 * 220 * 44 mm)
• Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz

TP Link

We are an Official Reseller of TP-Link in New Zealand

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: 5 In Stock Now!
  • Warranty: 3 Years
  • Manufacturer: TP Link Shop
  • Product Found In: Managed Switches
  • Model Number: TL-SG3452
  • Part Number: DV10675