Skip to main content
One of NZ’s Biggest Online Tech Stores  |  Business IT Services
Show Category menu
Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Netgear AXM761 ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC

Save $373 off RRP
Model: AXM761-10000S Ask a question about this item
Netgear

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Last Available Price:

$666.40incl gst

Free Delivery

Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Delivery Timeframe

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North island
    1-2 Days
  • South island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

Netgear AXM761 ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC

Netgear AXM761 ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC

Overview

• Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
• Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS
• Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743
• Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
• LC connector
• Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
• Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
• Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
• 10GBaseSR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-SR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-SR LC connectivity using the same fiber
• Warranty: 5-Year Warranty

Netgear

We are an Authorised NZ Reseller of Netgear Products

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: Out of Stock!
  • Warranty: 5 Years
  • Manufacturer: Netgear Shop
  • Product Found In: GBICS
  • Model Number: AXM761-10000S
  • Part Number: SY08417