Skip to main content
One of NZ’s Biggest Online Tech Stores  |  Business IT Services
Show Category menu
Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Netgear AXM752 ProSafe 10GBASE-LR (long reach)

Save $1406 off RRP
Netgear

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Last Available Price:

$6484.50incl gst

Free Delivery

Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Delivery Timeframe

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North island
    1-2 Days
  • South island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

Netgear AXM752 ProSafe 10GBASE-LR (long reach)

Netgear AXM752 ProSafe 10GBASE-LR (long reach) XFP Module upto 10km distance

Features:

• ProSafe 10GBASE-LR XFP Optics Module
• Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.
• Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 10Km distances
• LC connector
• Hot Swappable
• Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-LR "Long Reach" XFP optics
• Works with 9 m single mode cabling

Due to the high demand on courier services during the Christmas period, our standard delivery times may extend. We recommend placing orders as early as possible for pre-Christmas delivery. Our offices close at 5pm, Friday 21st December and reopen Monday 7th January. Staff will be monitoring/processing orders and queries during this period. Full operations will resume on Monday 7th January.

Netgear

We are an Authorised NZ Reseller of Netgear Products

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: Out of Stock!
  • Warranty: 5 Years
  • Manufacturer: Netgear Shop
  • Product Found In: GBICS
  • Model Number: AXM752
  • Part Number: T11107