Skip to main content
One of NZ’s biggest online shops for computer & office supplies
Show Category menu
Low Stock. Hurry, Almost Sold Out

Netgear AGM731F ProSafe 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module

Save $99.00 off RRP
Netgear

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Today's Price

$170.00incl gst

Free Delivery

Low Stock. Hurry, Almost Sold Out

Delivery Timeframe

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North island
    1-2 Days
  • South island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

Netgear AGM731F ProSafe 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module

Netgear AGM731F ProSafe 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module

Small size for high density fiber connections
Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
1000BASE-SX connectivity

Details:

Small size for high density fiber connections
Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
1000BASE-SX connectivity
LC connectors
Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables
Adds fiber connectivity to GSM7328S, GSM7352S, GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7248, GSM7212, FSM7352S, FSM7328S, FSM7326P, GS748T, GS724T, GS716T, FS750T2, FS726TP, FS726T and JGS524F

Netgear

We are an Authorised NZ Reseller of Netgear Products

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: 2 In Stock Now!
  • Warranty: 5 Years
  • Manufacturer: Netgear Shop
  • Product Found In: GBICS
  • Model Number: AGM731F
  • Part Number: sy2238