Skip to main content
Show Category menu
In Stock. Can Ship Monday - Details

Netgear AGM731F ProSafe 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module

Save $49.80 off RRP
Netgear

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Today's Price:

$226.80incl gst

Free Delivery

In Stock. Can Ship Monday - Details

Estimated Delivery Time

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North Island
    1-2 Days
  • South Island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

Netgear AGM731F ProSafe 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module

Small size for high density fiber connections. Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot. 1000BASE-SX connectivity.

Features:

• Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324
• Small size for high density fiber connections
• Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
• 1000BASE-SX connectivity
• LC connectors
• Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables

We are operational & shipping orders throughout all COVID alert levels. Couriers will provide a contactless delivery service. Please note our dispatch and delivery time frames may extend during this period. For more information Click Here

Netgear

We are an Authorised NZ Reseller of Netgear Products

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review.

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: 5 In Stock Now
  • Warranty: 5 Years
  • Manufacturer: Netgear Shop
  • Product Found In: GBICS
  • Model Number: AGM731F
  • Part Number: XD00629