Skip to main content
One of NZ’s Biggest Online Tech Stores  |  Business IT Services
Show Category menu
Low Stock. Can Ship Monday - Details

Netgear AGM731F ProSafe 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module

Save $30.00 off RRP
Netgear

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Today's Price

$230.70incl gst

Free Delivery

Low Stock. Can Ship Monday - Details

Delivery Timeframe

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North island
    1-2 Days
  • South island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

Netgear AGM731F ProSafe 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module

Small size for high density fiber connections. Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot. 1000BASE-SX connectivity.

Features:

• Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324
• Small size for high density fiber connections
• Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
• 1000BASE-SX connectivity
• LC connectors
• Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables

Due to the high demand on courier services during the Christmas period, our standard delivery times may extend. We recommend placing orders as early as possible for pre-Christmas delivery. Our offices close at 5pm, Friday 21st December and reopen Monday 7th January. Staff will be monitoring/processing orders and queries during this period. Full operations will resume on Monday 7th January.

Netgear

We are an Authorised NZ Reseller of Netgear Products

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: 1 In Stock Now!
  • Warranty: 5 Years
  • Manufacturer: Netgear Shop
  • Product Found In: GBICS
  • Model Number: AGM731F
  • Part Number: T38804