Skip to main content
Show Category menu
Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Cisco MGBLH1 1000 LH Fibre SFP Mini GBIC

Cisco

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Last Available Price:

$349.90incl gst

Free Delivery

Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Estimated Delivery Time

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North Island
    1-2 Days
  • South Island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

Cisco MGBLH1 1000 LH Fibre SFP Mini GBIC

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches. The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or single-mode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used.

Please note our standard dispatch and delivery time frames will extend during this period. Our courier partners will provide a contactless delivery service. For more information Click Here

Cisco

We are a Cisco Select Partner. Contact us if you need help with your Cisco solution.

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review.

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: Out of Stock!
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Shop
  • Product Found In: GBICS
  • Model Number: MGBLH1
  • Part Number: WT00433