Skip to main content
One of NZ’s Biggest Online Tech Stores  |  Business IT Services
Show Category menu
Low Stock. Can Ship Today - Details

TP-Link JetStream 16-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots

Save $31.30 off RRP
Model: T2600G-18TS Ask a question about this item
TP Link

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Today's Price

$317.70incl gst

Free Delivery

Low Stock. Can Ship Today - Details

Delivery Timeframe

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North island
    1-2 Days
  • South island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

TP-Link JetStream 16-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots

TP-Link JetStream Gigabit L2 managed switch T2600G-18TS provides 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports and 2 Gigabit SFP Slots. The switch provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS and other advanced security strategies. The IP-MAC-Port Binding and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm, ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive L2 Switch and gigabit capability, TP-Link JetStream 16-Port Gigabit L2 managed Switch T2600G-18TS provides you the ideal network solution.

Features:

• 16 Gigabit RJ45 Ports and 2 Gigabit SFP Slots
• Selectable RJ45 or Micro-USB Console Port
• L2+ feature Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
• IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you with robust security strategies
• L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping that optimize voice and video application
• IPv6 supported with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbour discovery
• Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management policies

Specifications:

• Device Type: JetStream 16 Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots
• Interface: 16x Gigabit Ethernet Ports, Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX, 2x Gigabit SFP Slots, 1x RJ45 Console Port, 1x MicroUSB Console Port
• Network Media: 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
• Fan Quantity: Fanless
• Switching Capacity: 36 Gbps
• MAC Address Table: 8K
• Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C
• Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C
• Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
• Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
• Dimensions (W x D x H): 440 x 220 x 44 mm

System Requirements:

• OS Support Windows XP, Vista, 7, 8, 10
• Mac OS
• Netware
• UNIX
• Linux

Package Contents:

• Switch
• Power Cord
• Quick Installation Guide
• Resource CD
• Rackmount Kit
• Rubber Feet

TP Link

We are an Official Reseller of TP-Link in New Zealand

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: 1 In Stock Now!
  • Warranty: 3 Years
  • Manufacturer: TP Link Shop
  • Product Found In: Managed Switches
  • Model Number: T2600G-18TS
  • Part Number: DV13094