Skip to main content
One of NZ’s Biggest Online Tech Stores  |  Business IT Services
Show Category menu
In Stock. Can Ship Monday - Details

HP X121 Transceiver 1G SFP LC SX

Save $338 off RRP
Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Today's Price

$411.20incl gst

Free Delivery

In Stock. Can Ship Monday - Details

Delivery Timeframe

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North island
    1-2 Days
  • South island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

HP X121 Transceiver 1G SFP LC SX

ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber.

Specifications:

• 62.5/125 ┬Ám Multi-mode Fibre
• Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
• 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
• 1 x 1000Base-SX
• Dimensions 12.3 mm Height x 13.7 mm Width x 57.0 mm Depth

System Requirements:

Compatibility:

BladeSystem Interconnects
• HP 6120XG Ethernet Blade Switch

Switches
• HP 1400 Switch Series
• HP 1410 Switch series
• HP 1700 Switch Series
• HP 1810 Switch Series
• HP 1910 Switch Series
• HP 2510 Switch Series
• HP 2520 Switch Series
• HP 2600 Switch Series
• HP 2610 Switch Series
• HP 2615 Switch Series
• HP 2620 Switch Series
• HP 2810 Switch Series
• HP 2910 al Switch Series
• HP 2915 Switch series
• HP 3500 and 3500 yl Switch Series
• HP 3800 Switch Series
• HP 4200 vl Switch Series
• HP 5400 zl Switch Series
• HP 6200 yl Switch Series
• HP 6600 Switch Series
• HP 8200 zl Switch Series
• HP E3400 cl Switch Series
• HP ProCurve 1800 Switch series
• HP ProCurve 2900 Switch series
• HP ProCurve 5300xl Switch series
• HP ProCurve 6108 Switch

Wireless Devices
• HP MSM Controller Series

Our final day for dispatching orders for 2017 is Thursday 21st December. We recommend placing orders before this date for pre-Christmas delivery. Our offices close at 5pm, Friday 22nd December and reopen Monday 8th January.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise

We are a HPE Silver NZ Partner

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review

Write your own review

Additional Details: