Skip to main content
One of NZ’s biggest online shops for computer & office supplies
Show Category menu
Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

D-Link 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Multimode Media Converter with SC Fiber Connector

Save $192 off RRP
D-link

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Last Available Price:

$247.90incl gst

Free Delivery

Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Delivery Timeframe

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North island
    1-2 Days
  • South island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

D-Link 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Multimode Media Converter with SC Fiber Connector

Product Description:The DMC-700SC is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multimode fiber up to 550 meters.

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: Out of Stock!
  • Warranty: Supported by Manufacturer
  • Manufacturer: D-link Shop
  • Product Found In: Wired Network
  • Model Number: DMC-700SC
  • Part Number: SY0341