Skip to main content
One of NZ’s biggest online shops for computer & office supplies
Show Category menu
Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

D-Link DEM-410X 10G XFP Module for DGS-34/36XX

Save $562 off RRP
D-link

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Last Available Price:

$1452.00incl gst

Free Delivery

Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Delivery Timeframe

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North island
    1-2 Days
  • South island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

D-Link DEM-410X 10G XFP Module for DGS-34/36XX

D-Link DEM-410X 10G XFP Module for DGS-34/36XX

Overview:

The D-Link XFP module provides high-speed 10-Gigabit connection on the secure fiber cable.
It provides a single or dual XFP slots and can be slid into an open slot of a D-Link Gigabit switch.
A number of 10Gigabit transceivers are available for selection for installation in the XFP slot.
Data transfer is operated in the full-duplex mode at 20 Gigabits per second on either the multi-mode or single-mode fiber network cable, depending on the type of transceiver being installed.
The D-Link XFP module allows flexible deployment of 10-Gigabit connection and is ideal for bandwidth-hungry applications that can meet greater cable distances and low signal interference requirements in the Local Area Network, Wide Area Network and Metropolitan Area Network.

Three year warranty.

Features
1 XFP Slots for Installation of XFP Transceivers
Up to 20Gbps Full Duplex Per Port
IEEE 802.3ae Compliance
Installable in DGS-3400 and DXS-3300 Series Gigabit Switches
Supports XFP MSA Compliant Transceivers
Ideal for Server/LAN Backbone (300 m Fiber Cable Distance), Campus Backbone (10 km Fiber Cable Distance), WAN & MAN Deployment (40 km Fiber Cable Distance)

Specifications

Number of XFP Slots: 1 XFP slot
Data Rate & Operation: 20 Gigabit per second (full-duplex)
Switch Compatibility: DGS-3400 series switches
Dimensions: 150mm x 57mm x 28mm
Weight: 184 grams
Operating Temperature: 0 to 40 C
Storage Temperature: -25 to 55 C
Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% RH non-condensing
Emission: FCC Class A ; CE ; C-Tick

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: Out of Stock!
  • Warranty: 3 Years
  • Manufacturer: D-link Shop
  • Product Found In: Wired Network
  • Model Number: DEM-410X
  • Part Number: dv3267