Skip to main content
Show Category menu
Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

D-Link 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Multimode Media Converter with SC fibre Connector

Save $140.00 off RRP
D-link

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Last Available Price:

$320.00incl gst

Free Delivery

Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Estimated Delivery Time

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North Island
    1-2 Days
  • South Island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

D-Link 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Multimode Media Converter with SC fibre Connector

D-Link 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Multimode Media Converter with SC fibre Connector

Product Description:

This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-SX Gigabit multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 550m. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.

Product Features

• One-channel media conversion between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-SX
• Auto negotiation of duplex mode on twisted-pair port
• Auto MDI/MDIX for twisted-pair port
• Full wire-speed forwarding rate
• Front panel status LEDs
• Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis
• Hot-swappable when used with chassis
• Link Pass Through function

Please note our standard dispatch and delivery time frames will extend during this period. Our courier partners will provide a contactless delivery service. For more information Click Here

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review.

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: Out of Stock!
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Manufacturer: D-link Shop
  • Product Found In: Wired Network
  • Model Number: DMC-700SC
  • Part Number: t14574