Skip to main content
Show Category menu
Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

D-Link DGS-1250-52XMP 52-Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch

Save $906.00 off RRP
Model: DGS-1250-52XMP Ask a question about this item
D-link

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Last Available Price:

$1854.00incl gst

Free Delivery

Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Estimated Delivery Time

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North Island
    1-2 Days
  • South Island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

D-Link DGS-1250-52XMP 52-Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch

The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port w/full CLI), multiple management interfaces, 11 Web languages, QoS enablement, and Advanced Layer-2 w/Lite Layer-3 features. The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers – enabling real network horsepower at a value price.

Features:

Easy Maintenance, Less Downtime:
The DGS-1250 Series supports Dual Image and Dual Configuration functionality, as well as a Console Port, all of which make it easier to configure, troubleshoot, and make other changes without interfering with network operation, while full Command Line Interface (CLI) functionality enables remote configuration, without the need for the Internet. And if a network issue ever does occur, the supported Spanning Tree Protocols (STP/RSTP/MSTP) help keep things running without interruptions or downtime.

Automatic Configuration:
The DGS-1250 Series supports Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode, which allow Voice and Video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently from regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network, increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied.

High PoE Budget (370W)
The DGS-1250 series offers Power-over-Ethernet (PoE), which simplifies deployment of IP cameras, VoIP phones, Wireless Access Points, and other powered devices. Using the switch’s management interface, an administrator can control various PoE functions, such as remotely rebooting Cameras or Access Points, from anywhere on the network, including over the Internet. All PoE models support the IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at standards.

Extensive Management and Advanced Features:
The DGS-1250 Series comes with IGMP snooping, Port Mirroring, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast, reliable data transfers. The series also supports advanced features such as Static Routing, which allows for communication between different user groups in different VLAN segments in a network.

Management Versatility:
The DGS-1250 Series comes with the D-Link Network Assistant (DNA) utility so admins can remotely control their network to the port level. DNA allows customers to easily discover multiple D-Link Smart Managed Switches within the same L2 network segment and display them onscreen for instant access.

Specifications:

• Power Input: 100-240 VAC
• CPU Speed: 1GHz
• DRAM Size: DDR3 2G
• Flash Memory Size: 64MB
• Packet Buffer Size: 16Mbits
• FAN: Yes
• Physical Stacking: No
• 1000Base-T PoE Interface: 48
• 10G SFP+ Interface: 4
• Auto MDI/MDIX: Yes
• Console Port: Yes
• RJ-45 Management Port: No
• Alarm Port: No
• CompactFlash (CF) Card Slot: No
• Secure Digital (SD) Card Slot: No
• USB Port: No
• Number of Module Slots: No
• 10/100/1000 BASE-T PoE: 48
• 10G SFP + ports: 4
• Switch Capacity: 176 Gbps
• Max. Packet Forwarding Rate: 130.95 Mpps
• PoE Budget: 370 W15.4 W per port
• Operation Temperature: -5 - 50°C
• Storage Temperature: -20-70°C
• Operation Humidity: 0% - 95% RH
• Storage Humidity: 0% ~ 95% RH
• Operating Altitude: 1500 meters
• Dimensions (W x D x H): 440mm x 250 mm x 44mm
• Weight: 3.85KG

We are operational & shipping orders throughout all COVID alert levels. Couriers will provide a contactless delivery service. Please note our dispatch and delivery time frames may extend during this period. For more information Click Here

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review.

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: Out of Stock!
  • Warranty: 5 Years
  • Manufacturer: D-link Shop
  • Product Found In: Managed Switches
  • Model Number: DGS-1250-52XMP
  • Part Number: T48880