Skip to main content
Show Category menu
Low Stock. Can Ship Today - Details

D-Link DGS-1210-10MP 8-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch

D-link

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Today's Price:

$651.70incl gst

Free Delivery

Low Stock. Can Ship Today - Details

Estimated Delivery Time

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North Island
    1-2 Days
  • South Island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

D-Link DGS-1210-10MP 8-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch

The D-Link DGS-1210 Series Smart Managed Switches are the latest generation of switches to provide increased Power over Ethernet (PoE) output, a range of physical interface types, multiple management interfaces, and advanced Layer 2 features. With all of these features combined, the DGS-1210 Series provides a cost-efficient and ?exible solution for expanding any business network. The DGS-1210-10P comes with a fanless design in a compact 11” desktop enclosure, also offering a 19” rack mounting option with included mounting brackets. A fanless design allows for quiet operation and guarantees an extended lifetime.

Features:

Overview
• The D-Link DGS-1210 Series Smart Managed Switches are the latest generation of switches to provide increased Power over Ethernet (PoE) output, a range of physical interface types, multiple management interfaces, and advanced Layer 2 features. With all of these features combined, the DGS-1210 Series provides a cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network. The DGS-1210 Series switches support 8, 24, or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. Each switch also supports an additional 2 or 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.

PoE Support
• Five of the nine models in the DGS-1210 series family support Power-over-Ethernet capabilities, simplifying deployments with IP cameras, VoIP phones, wireless access points, and other powered devices. These models include the DGS-1210-10P, DGS-1210-10MP, DGS-1210-28P, DGS-1210-28MP and DGS-1210-52MP. Using the switch’s management interface, an administrator can control various PoE functions, such as remotely rebooting cameras or access points, from anywhere on the network, including over the Internet.

Advanced Features
• The DGS-1210 Series comes equipped with a complete lineup of L2 features, including IGMP snooping, port mirroring, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast, reliable data transfers.

Specifications:

• Expansion Slot Type: SFP
• Number of SFP Slots: 2
• Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2
• Modular: Yes
• Port/Expansion Slot Details: Gigabit Ethernet
• Stack Port: No
• Total Number of Network Ports: 8
• Uplink Port: Yes
• Manageable: Yes
• Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
• Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
• Network Technology: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
• Layer Supported: 3
• Power Source: Power Supply
• Redundant Power Supply Supported No
• Dimensions (W x D x H): 330.2 x 177.8 x 43.9 mm
• Weight 1.77 kg

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review.

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: 2 In Stock Now
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • Manufacturer: D-link Shop
  • Product Found In: Managed Switches
  • Model Number: DGS-1210-10MP
  • Part Number: T41826