Skip to main content
One of NZ’s biggest online shops for computer & office supplies
Show Category menu
Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Cisco SFP-GE-S SFP 1 x 1000Base-SX SFP Gigabit Interface Converter

Save $128 off RRP
Cisco

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Last Available Price:

$663.90incl gst

Free Delivery

Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Delivery Timeframe

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North island
    1-2 Days
  • South island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

Cisco SFP-GE-S SFP 1 x 1000Base-SX SFP Gigabit Interface Converter

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Specifications:

• Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
• 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX
• 1 x 1000Base-SX
• Application/Usage Data Networking
• Connectivity Media 50 %XB5m Multi-mode Fibre, 62.5 %XB5m Multi-mode Fibre
• Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
• Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
• Management Digital optical onitoring (DOM) functions
• Spare product
• 850-nm wavelength
• Extended operating temperature range
• Fiber links up to 550 m
• Dimensions 8.5mm Height x 13.4mm Width x 56.5mm Depth
• Form Factor Hot-swappable
• Limited Warranty 90

Compatibility:

• Cisco 10700 series Internet Router
• Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2X1GE
• Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-5X1GE
• Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-8X1GE
• Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-10X1GE
• Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2GE-7304

Cisco

We are a Cisco Select Partner. Contact us if you need help with your Cisco solution.

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: Out of Stock!
  • Warranty: Supported by Manufacturer
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Shop
  • Product Found In: GBICS
  • Model Number: SFP-GE-S=
  • Part Number: T26541