Skip to main content
One of NZ’s Biggest Online Tech Stores  |  Business IT Services
Show Category menu
In Stock. Can Ship Monday - Details

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Gigabit Interface Converter

Save $955 off RRP
Model: GLC-LH-SMD= Ask a question about this item
Cisco

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Today's Price

$778.40incl gst

Free Delivery

In Stock. Can Ship Monday - Details

Delivery Timeframe

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North island
    1-2 Days
  • South island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Gigabit Interface Converter

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Specifications:

• Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
• Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
• Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
• Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
• Dimensions: 8.5mm Height x 13.4mm Width x 56.5mm Depth
• Form Factor: Hot-swappable
• Weight 75g
• Limited Warranty: 90 Day

Compatibility:

• Multisource Agreement Compliant
• Catalyst Express 500
• Catalyst Express 520
• Cisco ME 3400
• Cisco ME 4900 Series
• Cisco ME 6500 Series
• Catalyst 2940 Series
• Catalyst 2950 Series
• Catalyst 2960 series
• Catalyst 2960-S Series
• Catalyst 2970 Series
• Catalyst 3560 Series
• Catalyst 3560-E Series
• Catalyst 3560-X Series
• Catalyst 3750 Series
• Catalyst 3750-E Series
• Catalyst 3750-X Series
• Cisco IE3010 Series
• Catalyst 4500 Series
• Catalyst 4900 Series
• Catalyst 6500 Series
• Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
• Cisco Catalyst 3000 Series
• Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
• Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
• Cisco 7200 Series Router
• Cisco uBR7200 Series
• Cisco 7300 Series Router
• Cisco 7600 Series Router
• Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
• Shared Port Adapters (SPAs)
• Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers

Due to the high demand on courier services during the Christmas period, our standard delivery times may extend. We recommend placing orders as early as possible for pre-Christmas delivery. Our offices close at 5pm, Friday 21st December and reopen Monday 7th January. Staff will be monitoring/processing orders and queries during this period. Full operations will resume on Monday 7th January.

Cisco

We are a Cisco Select Partner. Contact us if you need help with your Cisco solution.

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: 130 In Stock Now!
  • Warranty: Supported by Manufacturer
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Shop
  • Product Found In: GBICS
  • Model Number: GLC-LH-SMD=
  • Part Number: WT00144