Skip to main content
One of NZ’s Biggest Online Tech Stores  |  Business IT Services
Show Category menu
Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Cisco Catalyst 2960CX-8PC-L Layer 3 10/100/1000Base-T 8 Port PoE+ Managed Switch + 2 SFP

Model: WS-C2960CX-8PC-L Ask a question about this item
Cisco

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Last Available Price:

$1424.37incl gst

Free Delivery

Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Delivery Timeframe

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North island
    1-2 Days
  • South island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

Cisco Catalyst 2960CX-8PC-L Layer 3 10/100/1000Base-T 8 Port PoE+ Managed Switch + 2 SFP

The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX and 2960-CX Series Compact Switches help optimize network deployments. With a single copper or fibre cable from the wiring closet, Catalyst compact switches enable IP connectivity for devices such as IP phones, wireless access points, surveillance cameras, PCs, and video endpoints.With their quiet, fan-less design and compact footprint, these switches offer flexible mounting options and open up a variety of network design and connectivity options. Use them in offices, classrooms, hotels, retail stores, and other enterprise and branch locations. The setup allows for shorter cable runs from the compact switches, allowing for flexibility in space redesign and growth as new devices join the network - this eliminating the need for expensive and inflexible cabling infrastructure

Specifications:

• Ports: 8 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ 124W, 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot, 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Uplink
• Forwarding Bandwidth: 12 Gbps
• Switching Bandwidth: 24 Gbps
• Flash Memory: 128 MB
• Memory: 512 MB
• Maximum VLAN: 255
• Layer Supported: 3
• Maximum Transmission Unit: Up to 9000 bytes
• Forwarding Rate: 17.9 mpps
• Mean Time Between Failure: 569,530
• Operating Temperature: -5°C to +45°C
• Operating Humidity: 5% to 95% noncondensing
• Dimensions (H x W x D): 4.44 x 26.9 x 23.8cm
• Weight: 2.27kg

IEEE Standards:
• IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
• IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
• IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
• IEEE 802.1s
• IEEE 802.1w
• IEEE 802.1x
• IEEE 802.1AB (LLDP)
• IEEE 802.3ad
• IEEE 802.3af
• IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
• IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
• IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification
• IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification
• IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification
• IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification

Safety Standards:
• UL 60950-1
• CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1
• EN 60950-1
• IEC 60950-1
• CE Marking
• GB 4943
• IEC 60825

Electromagnetic Emissions Certifications:
• FCC Part 15, CFR 47, Class A, North America
• EN 55022 (CISPR22) and EN 55024 (CISPR24), CE marking, European Union
• AS/NZS, Class A, CISPR22:2004 or EN55022, Australia and New Zealand
• VCCI Class A, V-3/2007.04, Japan
• KCC (Formerly MIC, GB17625.1-1998) Class A, KN24/KN22, Korea
• ANATEL, Brazil
• CCC, China
• GOST, Russia

Cisco

We are a Cisco Select Partner. Contact us if you need help with your Cisco solution.

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: Out of Stock!
  • Warranty: Supported by Manufacturer
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Shop
  • Product Found In: Managed Switches
  • Model Number: WS-C2960CX-8PC-L
  • Part Number: WT00022