Skip to main content
One of NZ’s Biggest Online Tech Stores  |  Business IT Services
Show Category menu
Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver 1 x 10GBase-SR

Save $694 off RRP
Model: SFP-10G-SR= Ask a question about this item
Cisco

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Last Available Price:

$1066.70incl gst

Free Delivery

Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Delivery Timeframe

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North island
    1-2 Days
  • South island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver 1 x 10GBase-SR

The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Specifications:

• Application/Usage: Data Networking
• Connectivity Media: 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber, 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
• Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
• Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR
• Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR

Cisco

We are a Cisco Select Partner. Contact us if you need help with your Cisco solution.

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: Out of Stock!
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Shop
  • Product Found In: GBICS
  • Model Number: SFP-10G-SR=
  • Part Number: DD00156