Skip to main content
One of NZ’s biggest online shops for computer & office supplies
Show Category menu
Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Belkin 50/125 Multimode Fibre cable 2m SC-LC

Save $12.90 off RRP
Model: F2F402L7-02M Ask a question about this item
Belkin

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Last Available Price:

$39.10incl gst

Free Delivery

Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Delivery Timeframe

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North island
    1-2 Days
  • South island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

Belkin 50/125 Multimode Fibre cable 2m SC-LC

Belkin 50/125 Multimode Fibre cable 2m SC-LC

Cable Length: 2 m
Connector Type: END 1 : SC
END 2 : LC
Core Diameter: 50 um
Belkin's 10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cables are backward-compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to triple the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber
10 Gigabit is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs)

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: Out of Stock!
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Manufacturer: Belkin Shop
  • Product Found In: Fibre Cables
  • Model Number: F2F402L7-02M
  • Part Number: T15350