Skip to main content
Show Category menu
Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Belkin 50/125 Multimode Fibre cable 10M SC-SC

Save $18.90 off RRP
Belkin

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Last Available Price:

$47.10incl gst

Free Delivery

Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Estimated Delivery Time

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North island
    1-2 Days
  • South island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

Belkin 50/125 Multimode Fibre cable 10M SC-SC

Belkin 50/125 Multimode Fibre cable 10M SC-SC

Belkin Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are 100% tested for quality and reliability and feature Corning glass and superior construction.

Features:

• Connectors: SC/SC
• Core/Cladding Diameters: 50mm/125mm
• Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 2.3/0.55
• Minimum Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) at 850nm/1310nm: 500/1000
• Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm 20dB/20dB
• Outer Diameter: 3mm
• Testing: 100% tested for reliabilty and performance

Due to the high demand on courier services during the Christmas period, our standard delivery times may extend. We recommend placing orders as early as possible for pre-Christmas delivery.

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review.

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: Out of Stock!
  • Warranty: Supported by Manufacturer
  • Manufacturer: Belkin Shop
  • Product Found In: Fibre Cables
  • Model Number: A2F40277-10M
  • Part Number: t20252