Skip to main content
One of NZ’s biggest online shops for computer & office supplies
Show Category menu
In Stock. Can Ship Today - Details

Linksys MGBSX1 1000 SX Fibre SFP Mini GBIC

Save $48.50 off RRP
Model: MGBSX1 Ask a question about this item Need Help? Call 0800 285 685 or Chat Now

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Today's Price

$180.80incl gst

Free Delivery

In Stock. Can Ship Today - Details

Delivery Timeframe

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North island
    1-2 Days
  • South island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

Linksys MGBSX1 1000 SX Fibre SFP Mini GBIC

Linksys MGBSX1 1000 SX Fibre SFP Mini GBIC Mini GBIC for linksys switch - 1000 SX Fibre Gigabit Ethernet Interface - 850nm wavelength - up to 550m on Multi Mode Fibre ONLY

Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
* Supported on SR2024/ SR224G

The SX module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters, depending on the fiber used:
* 62.5/125um MMF @ 160 MHz/km, up to 220m
* 62.5/125um MMF @ 200 MHz/km, up to 275m
* 50/125um MMF @ 400 MHz/km, up to 500m
* 50/125um MMF @ 500 MHz/km, up to 550m

Warranty Details
1 Year Warranty

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: 5 In Stock Now!
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Manufacturer: Linksys Shop
  • Product Found In: GBICS
  • Model Number: MGBSX1
  • Part Number: T10600