Skip to main content
One of NZ’s biggest online shops for computer & office supplies
Show Category menu
Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

D-LINK: 1000BaseSX SFP(Mini-GBIC) Module

Save $227 off RRP

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Last Available Price:

$203.60incl gst

Free Delivery

Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Delivery Timeframe

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North island
    1-2 Days
  • South island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

D-LINK: 1000BaseSX SFP(Mini-GBIC) Module

1000BaseSX SFP(Mini-GBIC) Module

PORTS : 1 x 1000Base-SX , Fiber
MEDIA: Multimode fiber
OPERATION: Full of half duplex
SPEED: 1000Mbps
* Supporting upto 550m length of Cat 5 cable
* Compatible with Dlink DGS-1024T & Dlink DGS-3250Tg Switches
& also future Switches with Mini GBICS

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: Out of Stock!
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Manufacturer: D-link Shop
  • Product Found In: GBICS
  • Model Number: DEM-311GT
  • Part Number: t9556