Skip to main content
One of NZ’s biggest online shops for computer & office supplies
Show Category menu
Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Gigabit Interface Converter

Save $822 off RRP
Model: GLC-LH-SMD= Ask a question about this item

Genuine NZ new item

Find out more...

Last Available Price:

$938.20incl gst

Free Delivery

Out Of Stock. Enquire for Availability

Delivery Timeframe

  • Auckland
    1 Day
  • North island
    1-2 Days
  • South island
    1-3 Days

Product Description:

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Gigabit Interface Converter

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions: 8.5mm Height x 13.4mm Width x 56.5mm Depth
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Weight 75g
Limited Warranty: 90 Day


Multisource Agreement Compliant
Catalyst Express 500
Catalyst Express 520
Cisco ME 3400
Cisco ME 4900 Series
Cisco ME 6500 Series
Catalyst 2940 Series
Catalyst 2950 Series
Catalyst 2960 series
Catalyst 2960-S Series
Catalyst 2970 Series
Catalyst 3560 Series
Catalyst 3560-E Series
Catalyst 3560-X Series
Catalyst 3750 Series
Catalyst 3750-E Series
Catalyst 3750-X Series
Cisco IE3010 Series
Catalyst 4500 Series
Catalyst 4900 Series
Catalyst 6500 Series
Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
Cisco Catalyst 3000 Series
Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
Cisco 7200 Series Router
Cisco uBR7200 Series
Cisco 7300 Series Router
Cisco 7600 Series Router
Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
Shared Port Adapters (SPAs)
Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers


We are a Cisco Select Partner. Contact us if you need help with your Cisco solution.

Questions & Answers

Have a technical question about this product?

Ask us a question

Customer Product Reviews

Purchased this item? Be the first to write a review

Write your own review

Additional Details:

  • Stock Availability: Out of Stock!
  • Warranty: Supported by Manufacturer
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Shop
  • Product Found In: GBICS
  • Model Number: GLC-LH-SMD=
  • Part Number: DD00128